Oliver Marach and Mate Pavic

Men's Doubles

Honour Roll
Year Champion Runner-up Score
2018 Oliver Marach (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-4 6-4
2017 Henri Kontinen (FIN)
John Peers (AUS)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-5 7-5
2016 Jamie Murray (GBR)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
2-6 6-4 7-5
2015 Simone Bollelli (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-4 6-4
2014 Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
6-3 6-3
2013 Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Robin Haase (NED)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
6-3 6-4
2012 Leander Paes (IND)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(1) 6-2
2011 Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-3 6-4
2010 Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
2009 Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
2-6 7-5 6-0
2008 Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
7-5 7-6(4)
2007 Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
7-5 7-5
2006 Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Leander Paes (IND)
4-6 6-3 6-4
2005 Wayne Black (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-4 6-4
2004 Michael Llodra (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
2003 Michael Llodra (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-4 3-6 6-3
2002 Mark Knowles (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
2001 Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge
Byron Black (ZIM)
David Prinosil (GER)
6-1 5-7 6-4 6-4
2000 Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Andrew Kratzmann
6-4 3-6 6-3 3-6 18-16
1999 Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Patrick Rafter
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-3 4-6 6-4 6-7(10) 6-4
1998 Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Jacco Eltingh (NED)
Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
6-2 5-7 2-6 6-4 6-3
1997 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Alex O’Brien (USA)
4-6 7-5 7-5 6-3
1996 Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Petr Korda (CZE)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Alex O’Brien (USA)
7-5 7-5 4-6 6-1
1995 Jared Palmer (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2
1994 Jacco Eltingh (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-4 6-3
1993 Danie Visser (RSA)
Laurie Warder
John Fitzgerald
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
6-4 6-3 6-4
1992 Todd Woodbridge
Mark Woodforde
Kelly Jones (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-4 6-3 6-4
1991 Scott Davis (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
6-7 7-6 6-3 7-5
1990 Pieter Aldrich (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
6-4 4-6 6-1 6-4
1989 Rick Leach (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Darren Cahill
Mark Kratzmann
6-4 6-4 6-4
1988 Rick Leach (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Jeremy Bates (GBR)
Peter Lundgren (SWE)
6-3 6-2 6-3
1987 Stefan Edberg (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Peter Doohan
Laurie Warder
6-4 6-4 7-6
1986 No competition    
1985 Paul Annacone (USA)
Christo van Rensburg (RSA)
Mark Edmondson
Kim Warwick
3-6 7-6 6-4 6-4
1984 Mark Edmondson
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
6-2 6-2 7-5
1983 Paul McNamee
Mark Edmondson
Steve Denton (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
6-3 7-6
1982 John Alexander
John Fitzgerald
Andy Andrews (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
6-4 7-6
1981 Mark Edmondson
Kim Warwick
Hank Pfister (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
6-3 6-7 6-3
1980 Mark Edmondson
Kim Warwick
Peter McNamara
Paul McNamee
7-5 6-4
1979 Peter McNamara
Paul McNamee
Paul Kronk
Cliff Letcher
7-6 6-2
1978 Wojtek Fibak (POL)
Kim Warwick
Paul Kronk
Cliff Letcher
7-6 7-5
1977 Arthur Ashe (USA)
Tony Roche
Charlie Pasarell (USA)
Erik Van Dillen (USA)
6-4 6-4
1977 Ray Ruffels
Allan Stone
John Alexander
Phil Dent
7-6 7-6
1976 John Newcombe
Tony Roche
Ross Case
Geoff Masters
7-6 6-4
1975 John Alexander
Phil Dent
Bob Carmichael
Allan Stone
6-3 7-6
1974 Ross Case
Geoff Masters
Syd Ball
Bob Giltinan
6-7 6-3 6-4
1973 John Newcombe
Mal Anderson
John Alexander
Phil Dent
6-3 6-4 7-6
1972 Ken Rosewall
Owen Davidson
Ross Case
Geoff Masters
3-6 7-6 6-2
1971 John Newcombe
Tony Roche
Tom Okker (NED)
Marty Riessen (USA)
6-2 7-6
1970 Bob Lutz (USA)
Stan Smith (USA)
John Alexander
Phil Dent
8-6 6-3 6-4
1969 Roy Emerson
Rod Laver
Ken Rosewall
Fred Stolle
6-4 6-4
1968 Dick Crealy
Allan Stone
Terry Addison
Ray Keldie
10-8 6-4 6-3
1967 John Newcombe
Tony Roche
Bill Bowrey
Owen Davidson
3-6 6-3 7-5 6-8 8-6
1966 Roy Emerson
Fred Stolle
John Newcombe
Tony Roche
7-9 6-3 6-8 14-12 12-10
1965 John Newcombe
Tony Roche
Roy Emerson
Fred Stolle
3-6 4-6 13-11 6-3 6-4
1964 Bob Hewitt
Fred Stolle
Roy Emerson
Ken Fletcher
6-4 7-5 3-6 4-6 14-12
1963 Bob Hewitt
Fred Stolle
Ken Fletcher
John Newcombe
6-2 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3
1962 Roy Emerson
Neale Fraser
Bob Hewitt
Fred Stolle
4-6 4-6 6-1 6-4 11-9
1961 Rod Laver
Bob Mark
Roy Emerson
Martin Mulligan
6-3 7-5 3-6 9-11 6-2
1960 Rod Laver
Bob Mark
Roy Emerson
Neale Fraser
1-6 6-2 6-4 6-4
1959 Rod Laver
Bob Mark
Don Candy
Robert Howe
9-7 6-4 6-2
1958 Ashley Cooper
Neale Fraser
Roy Emerson
Bob Mark
7-5 6-8 3-6 6-3 7-5
1957 Lew Hoad
Neale Fraser
Malcolm Anderson
Ashley Cooper
6-3 8-6 6-4
1956 Lew Hoad
Ken Rosewall
Don Candy
Mervyn Rose
10-8 13-11 6-4
1955 Vic Seixas (USA)
Tony Trabert (USA)
Lew Hoad
Ken Rosewall
6-3 6-2 2-6 3-6 6-1
1954 Mervyn Rose
Rex Hartwig
Neale Fraser
Clive Wilderspin
6-3 6-4 6-2
1953 Lew Hoad
Ken Rosewall
Don Candy
Mervyn Rose
9-11 6-4 10-8 6-4
1952 Frank Sedgman
Ken McGregor
Don Candy
Mervyn Rose
6-4 7-5 6-3
1951 Frank Sedgman
Ken McGregor
Adrian Quist
John Bromwich
11-9 2-6 6-3 4-6 6-3
1950 Adrian Quist
John Bromwich
Jaroslav Drobny (EGY)
Eric Sturgess (RSA)
6-3 5-7 4-6 6-3 8-6
1949 Adrian Quist
John Bromwich
Geoffrey Brown
Bill Sidwell
1-6 7-5 6-2 6-3
1948 Adrian Quist
John Bromwich
Frank Sedgman
Colin Long
1-6 6-8 9-7 6-3 8-6
1947 Adrian Quist
John Bromwich
Frank Sedgman
George Worthington
6-1 6-3 6-1
1946 Adrian Quist
John Bromwich
Max Newcombe
Leonard Schwartz
6-3 6-1 9-7
1945 No competition    
1944 No competition    
1943 No competition    
1942 No competition    
1941 No competition    
1940 Adrian Quist
John Bromwich
Jack Crawford
Vivian McGrath
6-3 7-5 6-1
1939 Adrian Quist
John Bromwich
Colin Long
Don Turnbull
6-4 7-5 6-2
1938 Adrian Quist
John Bromwich
Gottfried von Cramm (NGE)
Henner Henkel (NGE)
7-5 6-4 6-0
1937 Adrian Quist
Don Turnbull
John Bromwich
Jack Harper
6-2 9-7 1-6 6-8 6-4
1936 Adrian Quist
Don Turnbull
Jack Crawford
Vivian McGrath
6-8 6-2 6-1 3-6 6-2
1935 Jack Crawford
Vivian McGrath
Fred Perry (GBR)
Pat Hughes (GBR)
6-4 8-6 6-2
1934 Fred Perry (GBR)
Pat Hughes (GBR)
Adrian Quist
Don Turnbull
6-8 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3
1933 Ellsworth Vines (USA)
Keith Gledhill (USA)
Jack Crawford
Edgar Moon
6-4 10-8 6-2
1932 Jack Crawford
Edgar Moon
Harry Hopman
Gerald Patterson
12-10 6-3 4-6 6-4
1931 Charles Donohoe
Roy Dunlop
Jack Crawford
Harry Hopman
8-6 6-2 5-7 7-9 6-4
1930 Jack Crawford
Harry Hopman
John Hawkes
Tim Fitchett
8-6 6-1 2-6 6-3
1929 Jack Crawford
Harry Hopman
Jack Cummings
Edgar Moon
6-1 6-8 4-6 6-1 6-3
1928 Jean Borotra (FRA)
Jacques Brugnon (FRA)
James Willard
Edgar Moon
6-2 4-6 6-4 6-4
1927 Gerald Patterson
John Hawkes
Pat O’Hara Wood
Ian McInness
8-6 6-2 6-1
1926 Gerald Patterson
John Hawkes
James Anderson
Pat O’Hara Wood
6-1 6-4 6-2
1925 Gerald Patterson
Pat O’Hara Wood
James Anderson
Fred Kalms
6-4 8-6 7-5
1924 Norman Brookes
James Anderson
Gerald Patterson
Pat O’Hara Wood
6-2 6-4 6-3
1923 Pat O’Hara Wood
Cuthbert St. John
Dudley Bullough
Horace Rice
6-4 6-3 3-6 6-0
1922 Gerald Patterson
John Hawkes
James Anderson
Norman Peach
8-10 6-0 6-0 7-5
1921 Rhys Gemmell
Scott Eaton
N. Brearley
Edward Stokes
7-5 6-3 6-3
1920 Pat O’Hara Wood
Ronald Thomas
Horace Rice
Ray Taylor
6-1 6-0 7-5
1919 Pat O’Hara Wood
Ronald Thomas
James Anderson
Arthur Lowe
7-5 6-1 7-9 3-6 6-3
1918 No competition    
1917 No competition    
1916 No competition    
1915 Horace Rice
Clarence Todd
Gordon Lowe (GBR)
Cuthbert St. John
8-6 6-4 7-9 6-3
1914 Ashley Campbell
Gerald Patterson
Rodney Heath
Arthur O’Hara Wood
7-5 3-6 6-3 6-3
1913 Ernie Parker
Alf Hedeman
Harry Parker
Ray Taylor
8-6 4-6 6-4 6-4
1912 James Parke (GBR)
Charles Dixon (GBR)
Alfred Beamish (GBR)
Gordon Lowe (GBR)
6-4 6-4 6-2
1911 Rodney Heath
Randolph Lycett (GBR)
John Addison
Norman Brookes
6-2 7-5 6-0
1910 Horace Rice
Ashley Campbell
Rodney Heath
John Odea
6-3 6-3 6-2
1909 Ernie Parker
J.P.Keane
Tom Crooks
Anthony Wilding (NZL)
1-6 6-1 6-1 9-7
1908 Fred Alexander (USA)
Alfred Dunlop
Granville G. Sharp
Anthony Wilding (NZL)
6-3 6-2 6-1
1907 Harry Parker (NZL)
Bill Gregg
Horace Rice
George Wright
6-2 3-6 6-2 6-2
1906 Anthony Wilding (NZL)
Rodney Heath
Harry Parker
Cecil Cleve Cox
6-2 6-4 6-2
1905 Tom Tachell
Randolph Lycett (GBR)
Edgar T. Barnard
Basil Spence
11-9 8-6 1-6 4-6 6-1