Girls' Singles

Honour Roll
Year Champion Runner-up Score
2018 En Liang (TPE) Clara Burel (FRA) 6-3 6-4
2017 Marta Kostyuk (UKR) Rebeka Masarova 7-5 1-6 6-4
2016 Vera Lapko (BLR) Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) 6-3 6-4
2015 Tereza Mihalikova (SVK) Katie Swan (GBR) 6-1 6-4
2014 Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS) Jana Fett (CRO) 6-2 6-1
2013 Ana Konjuh (CRO) Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6-3 6-4
2012 Taylor Townsend (USA) Yulia Putintseva (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3
2011 An-Sophie Mestach (BEL) Monica Puig (PUR) 6-4 6-2
2010 Karolina Pliskova (CZE) Laura Robson (GBR) 6-1 7-6(5)
2009 Ksenia Pervak (RUS) Laura Robson (GBR) 6-3 6-1
2008 Arantxa Rus (NED) Jessica Moore 6-3 6-4
2007 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) Madison Brengle (USA) 7-6 7-6
2006 Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) 1-6 6-2 6-3
2005 Victoria Azarenka (BLR) Agnes Szavay (HUN) 6-2 6-2
2004 Shahar Peer (ISR) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6-1 6-4
2003 Barbora Strycova (CZE) Viktoria Kutuzova (UKR) 0-6 6-2 6-2
2002 Barbora Strycova (CZE) Maria Sharapova (RUS) 6-0 7-5
2001 Jelena Jankovic (YUG) Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 6-2 6-1
2000 Aniko Kapros (HUN) Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) 6-2 3-6 6-2
1999 Virginie Razzano (FRA) Katarina Basternakova (SVK) 6-1 6-1
1998 Jelena Kostanic (CRO) Wynne Prakusya (INA) 6-0 7-5
1997 Mirjana Lucic (CRO) Marlene Weingartner (GER) 6-2 6-2
1996 Magdalena Grzybowska (POL) Nathalie Dechy (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-1
1995 Siobhan Drake-Brockman Annabel Elwood 6-3 4-6 7-5
1994 Trudi Musgrave Barbara Schett (AUT) 4-6 6-4 6-2
1993 Heike Rusch (GER) Andrea Glass (GER) 6-1 6-2
1992  Joanne Limmer Lindsay Davenport (USA) 7-5 6-2
1991 Nicole Pratt Kristin Godridge 6-4 6-3
1990 Magdalena Maleeva (BUL) Louise Stacey 7-5 6-7 6-1
1989 Kim Kessaris (USA) Andrea Farley (USA) 6-1 6-2
1988 Jo-Anne Faull Emmanuelle Derly (FRA) 6-4 6-4
1987 Michelle Jaggard Nicole Provis 6-2 6-4
1986 No competition    
1985 Jenny Byrne Louise Field 6-1 6-3
1984 Annabel Croft (GBR) Helena Dahlstrom (SWE) 6-0 6-1
1983 Amanda Brown (GBR) Bernadette Randall 7-6 6-3
1982 Amanda Brown (GBR) Pascale Paradis (FRA) 6-3 6-4
1981 Anne Minter Corinne Vanier (FRA) 6-4 6-2
1980 Anne Minter Elizabeth Sayers 6-4 6-2
1979 Anne Minter Susan Leo 6-4 6-3
1978 Elizabeth Little Susan Leo 6-1 6-2
1977 Pamela Bailey Amanda Tobin 6-2 6-3
1977 Amanda Tobin Leanne Harrison 6-1 6-2
1976 Sue Saliba Jennifer Fenwick 2-6 6-3 6-4
1975 Sue Barker (GBR) Chris O’Neil 6-2 7-6
1974 Jennifer Walker    
1973 Chris O’Neil    
1972 Patty Coleman    
1971 Patty Coleman    
1970 Evonne Goolagong    
1969 Lesley Hunt    
1968 Lesley Hunt    
1967 Alexis Kenny    
1966 Karen Krantzcke    
1965 Kerry Melville    
1964 Kay Dening    
1963 Robyn Ebbern    
1962 Robyn Ebbern    
1961 Robyn Ebbern    
1960 Lesley Turner    
1959 Jan Lehane    
1958 Jan Lehane    
1957 Margo Rayson    
1956 Lorraine Coghlan    
1955 Betty Orton    
1954 Betty Orton    
1953 Jennifer Staley    
1952 Mary Carter    
1951 Mary Carter    
1950 Barbara Mclntyre    
1949 Joan Warnock    
1948 Beryl Penrose    
1947 Joan Tuckfield    
1946 Shirley Grant    
1945 No competition    
1944 No competition    
1943 No competition    
1942 No competition    
1941 No competition    
1940 Joyce Wood    
1939 Joyce Wood    
1938 Joyce Wood    
1937 Margaret Wilson    
1936 Thelma Coyne    
1935 Thelma Coyne    
1934 May Blick    
1933 Nancy Lewis    
1932 Nancy Lewis    
1931 Joan Hartigan    
1930 Emily Hood    
1929 No competition    
1928 No competition    
1927 No competition    
1926 No competition    
1925 No competition    
1924 No competition    
1923 No competition    
1922 No competition    
1921 No competition    
1920 No competition    
1919 No competition    
1918 No competition    
1917 No competition    
1916 No competition    
1915 No competition    
1914 No competition    
1913 No competition    
1912 No competition    
1911 No competition    
1910 No competition    
1909 No competition    
1908 No competition    
1907 No competition    
1906 No competition    
1905 No competition