Boys' Singles

Honour Roll
Year Champion Runner-up Score
2018 Sebastian Korda (USA) Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE) 7-6(6) 6-4
2017 Zsombor Piros Yshai Oliel 4-6 6-4 6-3
2016 Oliver Anderson Jurabeck Karimov (UZB) 6-2 1-6 6-1
2015 Roman Saufiullin (RUS) Seong Chan Hong (KOR) 7-5 7-6
2014 Alexander Zverev (GER) Stefan Kozlov (USA) 6-3 6-0
2013 Nick Kyrgios Thanasi Kokkinakis 7-6 6-3
2012 Luke Saville Filip Peliwo (CAN) 6-3 5-7 6-4
2011 Jiri Vesely (CZE) Luke Saville 6-0 6-3
2010 Tiago Fernandes (BRA) Sean Berman (USA) 7-5 6-3
2009 Yuki Bhambri (IND) Alexandros Georgoudas (GER) 6-3 6-1
2008 Bernard Tomic Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 4-6 7-6 6-0
2007 Brydan Klein Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-1
2006 Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6-3 7-6
2005 Donald Young (USA) Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-4
2004 Gael Monfils (FRA) Josselin Ouanna (FRA) 6-0 6-3
2003 Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) Florin Mergea (ROU) 6-4 6-4
2002 Clement Morel (FRA) Todd Reid 6-4 6-4
2001 Janko Tipsarevic (YUG) Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 3-6 7-5 6-0
2000 Andy Roddick (USA) Mario Ancic (CRO) 7-6 6-3
1999 Kristian Pless (DEN) Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) 6-4 6-3
1998 Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-3
1997 Daniel Elsner (GER) Westley Whitehouse (RSA) 7-6 6-2
1996 Bjorn Rehnqvist (SWE) Mathias Hellstrom (SWE) 2-6 6-2 7-5
1995 Nicolas Kiefer (GER) Jong-Min Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-4
1994 Ben Ellwood Andrew Ilie 5-7 6-3 6-3
1993 James Baily (GBR) Steven Downs (NZL) 6-3 6-2
1992 Grant Doyle Brian Dunn (USA) 6-2 6-0
1991 Thomas Enqvist (SWE) Stephen Gleeson 7-6 6-7 6-1
1990 Dirk Dier (GER) Leander Paes (IND) 6-4 7-6
1989 Nicklas Kulti (SWE) Todd Woodbridge 6-2 6-0
1988 Johan Anderson Andrew Florent 7-5 7-6
1987 Jason Stoltenberg Todd Woodbridge 6-2 7-6
1986 No competition    
1985 Shane Barr Stephen Furlong 7-6 6-7 6-3
1984 Mark Kratzmann Patrick Flyn 6-4 6-1
1983 Stefan Edberg (SWE) Simon Youl 6-4 6-4
1982 Mark Kratzmann Simon Youl 6-3 7-5
1981 Jorgen Windahl (SWE) Pat Cash 6-4 6-4
1980 Craig Miller Wally Masur 7-6 6-2
1979 Greg Whitecross Craig Miller 6-4 6-3
1978 Pat Serrett Chris Johnstone 6-4 6-3
1977 Brad Drewett Tim Wilkinson (USA) 6-4 7-6
1977 Ray Kelly    
1976 Ray Kelly Jay Dilouie (USA) 6-2 6-4
1975 Brad Drewett    
1974 Harry Brittain    
1973 Paul McNamee    
1972 Paul Kronk    
1971 Cliff Letcher    
1970 Allan McDonald    
1969 John Alexander    
1968 Phil Dent    
1967 Brian Fairlie (NZL)    
1966 Karl Coombes    
1965 Georges Goven (FRA)    
1964 Tony Roche    
1963 John Newcombe    
1962 John Newcombe    
1961 John Newcombe    
1960 Will Coghlan    
1959 Butch Buchholz (USA)    
1958 Martin Mulligan    
1957 Rod Laver    
1956 Bob Mark    
1955 Graeme Moss (USA)    
1954 Billy Knight (GBR)    
1953 Bill Gilmour    
1952 Ken Rosewall    
1951 Lew Hoad    
1950 Ken Rosewall    
1949 Clive Wilderspin    
1948 Ken McGregor    
1947 Don Candy    
1946 Frank Sedgman    
1945 No competition    
1944 No competition    
1943 No competition    
1942 No competition    
1941 No competition    
1940 Dinny Pails    
1939 Billy Sidwell    
1938 Max Newcombe    
1937 John Bromwich    
1936 John Bromwich    
1935 John Bromwich    
1934 Neil Ennis    
1933 Adrian Quist    
1932 Vivian McGrath    
1931 Bruce Moore    
1930 Don Turnbull    
1929 Jack Crawford    
1928 Jack Crawford    
1927 Jack Crawford    
1926 Jack Crawford    
1925 Harold Coldham    
1924 Harold Coldham    
1923 Leonard Cryle    
1922 Alan Yeldham    
1921 No competition    
1920 No competition    
1919 No competition    
1918 No competition    
1917 No competition    
1916 No competition    
1915 No competition    
1914 No competition    
1913 No competition    
1912 No competition    
1911 No competition    
1910 No competition    
1909 No competition    
1908 No competition    
1907 No competition    
1906 No competition    
1905 No competition