Boys' Doubles

Honour Roll
Year Champion
2018 Hugo Gaston (FRA) – Clement Tabur (FRA)
2017 Yu Hsiou Hsu – Lingxi Zhao
2016 Alex De Minaur – Blake Ellis
2015 Jake Delaney  – Marc Polmans
2014 Lucas Miedler (AUT) – Bradley Mousley
2013 Jay Andrijic  – Bradley Mousley
2012 Liam Broady (GBR) – Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
2011 Filip Horansky (SVK) – Jiri Vesely (CZE)
2010  Justin Eleveld (NED) – Jannick Lupescu (NED)
2009 Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI) – Cheng-Peng Hsieh (TPE)
2008 Cheng Peng Hsieh (TPE) – Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
2007 Graeme Dyce (GBR) – Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
2006 Blazej Koniusz (POL) – Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
2005 Sun-Yong Kim Jr. (KOR) – Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)
2004 Brendan Evans (USA) – Scott Oudesma (USA)
2003 Scott Oudsema (USA) – Phillip Simmonds (USA)
2002 Ryan Henry – Todd Reid
2001 Ytai Abougzir (USA) – Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
2000 Nicolas Mahut (FRA) – Tommy Robredo (ESP)
1999 Jurgen Melzer (AUT) – Kristian Pless (DEN)
1998 Jerome Haehnel (FRA) – Julian Jeanpierre (FRA)
1997 David Sherwood (GBR) – James Trotman (GBR)
1996 Daniele Bracciali (ITA) – Jocelyn Robichard (CAN)
1995 Luke Bourgeois – Jong Min Lee (KOR)
1994 Ben Ellwood – Mark Philippoussis
1993 Lars Rehman (GER) – Christian Tambue (GER)
1992 Grant Doyle – Brad Sceney
1991 Grant Doyle – Joshua Eagle
1990 Roger Petterson (SWE) – Marten Renstroem (SWE)
1989 Johan Anderson – Todd Woodbridge
1988 Jason Stoltenberg – Todd Woodbridge
1987 Jason Stoltenberg – Todd Woodbridge
1986 No competition
1985 Brett Custer – David Macpherson
1984 Mark Kratzmann – Michael Baroch
1983 Jamie Harty – Des Tyson
1982 Brenden Bourke – Mark Hartnett
1981 Tony Withers – David Lewis (NZL)
1980 Wally Masur – Craig Miller
1979 Michael Fancutt – Greg Whitecross
1978 Michael Fancutt – Bill Gilmour Jr.
1977 Phil Davies – Peter Smylie
1977 Ray Kelly – Graham Thams
1976 Peter McCarthy – Charlie Fancutt
1975 Glenn Busby – Warren Maher
1974 David Carter – Trevor Little
1973 Terry Saunders – Gary Thoroughgood
1972 Stephen Myers – Bill Durham
1971 John Marks – Mike Phillips
1970 Allan McDonald – Greg Perkins
1969 Neal Higgins – John James
1968 Phil Dent – Bill Lloyd
1967 Sven Ginman (SWE) – John Bartlett
1966 Pat McCumstie – Robert Layton
1965 John Walker – Terry Musgrave
1964 Stanley Matthews (GBR) – Graham Stilwell (GBR)
1963 John Cotterill – Robert Brien
1962 Bill Bowrey – Geoff Knox
1961 John Newcombe – Rodney Brent
1960 Greg Hughes – Jim Shepherd
1959 Butch Buchholz (USA) – José Luis Arills (ESP)
1958 Martin Mulligan – Bob Hewitt
1957 Rod Laver – Frank Gorman
1956 Bob Mark – Paul Hearnden
1955 Gerry Moss (USA) – Mike Green (USA)
1954 Roy Emerson – Mal Anderson
1953 Bill Gilmour – Warren Woodcock
1952 Ken Rosewall – Lew Hoad
1951 Ken Rosewall – Lew Hoad
1950 Ken Rosewall – Lew Hoad
1949 Clive Wilderspin – John Blacklock
1948 Don Candy – Ken McGregor
1947 Allan Kendall – Rex Hartwig
1946 Frank Herringe – George Worthington
1945 No competition
1944 No competition
1943 No competition
1942 No competition
1941 No competition
1940 Dinny Pails – Bill Edwards
1939 Roy Felan – Harold Impey
1938 Bill Sidwell – Dinny Pails
1937 John Bromwich – Dinny Pails
1936 John Gilchrist – Henry Lindo
1935 John Bromwich – Arthur Huxley
1934 Neil Ennis – Colin McKenzie
1933 Jack Purcell – Bert Tonkin
1932 Adrian Quist – Len Schwartz
1931 Jack Purcell – Bert Tonkin
1930 Adrian Quist – Don Turnbull
1929 Bill Walker – Colin Cropper
1928 Jack Crawford – C. Whiteman
1927 Jack Crawford – Harry Hopman
1926 Jack Crawford – Harry Hopman
1925 Jack Crawford – Harry Hopman
1924 A. Berckelham – Ray Dunlop
1923 L. Roche – Edgar Moon
1922 L. Roche – C. Grogan
1921 No competition
1920 No competition
1919 No competition
1918 No competition
1917 No competition
1916 No competition
1915 No competition
1914 No competition
1913 No competition
1912 No competition
1911 No competition
1910 No competition
1909 No competition
1908 No competition
1907 No competition
1906 No competition
1905 No competition