Round 1
Round 2
Caroline Garcia (FRA) [1]
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) [1]
6  6          
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Belinda Bencic (SUI)
Ana Konjuh (CRO)
1  2          
C. Garcia
K. Mladenovic
Alison Bai (AUS)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
65 1          
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Annika Beck (GER)
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT)
77 6          
A. Beck
A. Sevastova
Next Round

Lauren Davis (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
6  6          
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Destanee Aiava (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
4  4          
L. Davis
M. Moulton-Levy
Christina McHale (USA)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
5  66         
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) [13]
Saisai Zheng (CHN) [13]
7  78         
K. Srebotnik
S. Zheng
Next Round

Lucie Hradecka (CZE) [10]
Katerina Siniakova (CZE) [10]
69 6  1       
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
711 4  6       
A. Groenefeld
K. Peschke
María Irigoyen (ARG)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
4  6  4       
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6  4  6       
B. Krejcikova
G. Voskoboeva
Next Round

Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
2  2          
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)
6  6          
A. Barty
C. Dellacqua
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
3  4          
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Martina Hingis (SUI) [5]
CoCo Vandeweghe (USA) [5]
6  6          
M. Hingis
C. Vandeweghe
Next Round

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) [3]
Elena Vesnina (RUS) [3]
6  5  6       
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
4  7  2       
E. Makarova
E. Vesnina
Liezel Huber (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
77 6          
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Madison Brengle (USA)
Arina Rodionova (AUS)
64 2          
L. Huber
M. Sanchez
Next Round

Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Kristyna Pliskova (CZE)
6  7          
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LAT)
3  5          
V. Golubic
Kr. Pliskova
Shelby Rogers (USA)
Taylor Townsend (USA)
2  7  4       
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Kiki Bertens (NED) [14]
Johanna Larsson (SWE) [14]
6  5  6       
K. Bertens
J. Larsson
Next Round

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) [12]
Shuai Peng (CHN) [12]
6  77         
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Misaki Doi (JPN)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
1  61         
A. Hlavackova
S. Peng
Karin Knapp (ITA)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
7  2  77      
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
5  6  65      
K. Knapp
M. Minella
Next Round

Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
6  6          
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
4  0          
G. Dabrowski
M. Krajicek
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
M. Martínez Sánchez (ESP)
7  4  77      
  IBM SLAMTRACKER 
Julia Goerges (GER) [7]
Karolina Pliskova (CZE) [7]
5  6  65      
A. Klepac
M. Martínez Sánchez
Next Round



Melbourne
Weather
° C | ° F

Scores

COME BACK FOR LIVE SCORES